Categories...

IIK Classifieds - Academics

# ID: 1002075

Tuition available in Khaitan near Carmel School.

Posted on: 6/25/2017 12:43:03 AM | by : Tuition in Khaitan : 96041606
Location: Khaitan

Tuition available near Carmel school by the 12 years of experienced teacher for CBSE, PTBB & IGCSE Boards:

For class “LKG to 10th all subjects”: Please Call – 96041606

And

For class 11th and 12th ‘Accounts, Business & Economics’: Please Call – 97920828

- Morning and evening classes available.
- Special classes available for Friday and Saturday only.
- At the reasonable fee.
- The class project work is done at reasonable cost.
# ID: 1002053

Driving Class available for Ladies

Posted on: 6/24/2017 10:35:26 PM | by : sania sania
Location: Abbasiya
Driving classes for ladies by an experienced lady teacher interested kindly contact
mobile:66211874
# ID: 1001996

Tuition @ Abu Halifa

Posted on: 6/24/2017 7:27:03 PM | by : Shy Jose
Location: Abu Halifa
Tuition at Abu Halifa

No grandiloquences: just details.

Pls contact: 67676931
# ID: 1001983

Basement for rent

Posted on: 6/24/2017 6:57:07 PM | by : venkatesh sannapaneni
Location: Kaifan
Big Basement For Rent i mean store room( central A/C)...in kaifan , very near to shuwaik...
Rent :450kd for month
Contact :venkatesh
Mob:50274459
-thank you.......
# ID: 1001959

TUITION @ FAHAHEEL BLOCK 8 NEAR NESTO HYPER- GRADES 1 TO 10

Posted on: 6/24/2017 5:55:34 PM | by : Tuition
Location: Fahaheel
Tuition classes for grade 1 to 10 (all syllabus)

Contact Me @ 51779148.
# ID: 1001886

VACATION KARATE CLASSES

Posted on: 6/24/2017 3:21:31 PM | by : ajith asokan
Location: Salmiya
Shito Ryu School of Karate since 1992

The first and the most preferred Karate School in Kuwait

Get the training under one of the most qualified and renowned Karate Instructor in Kuwait.

More than 750 students are getting trained under the supervision of Mr. Prem – 6th Dan Black Belt from World Karate Federation and World qualified Karate Referee and Official Referee of the Kuwait Karate Federation.

We offer classes for all ages, from five years of age to adult. All classes are well equipped with state of the art facilities.

GRADING TESTS ARE CONDUCTED BY OFFICIALS FROM WORLD KARATE FEDERATION, ASIAN KARATE FEDERATION & KUWAIT KARATE FEDERATION.

Valid International Certificates are provided for each Grading by Kuwait Karate Federation.

Visit our training center and feel the difference. You will surely find out the perfect training center under the perfect trainer.

Please feel free to call for more information about our classes.
Salmiya 66879670
Abu Halifa 60711156
Mangaf 99542194
Khaitan 69950142
Reggai 69950142
Farwaniya 99374952
Abbassiya 97543139 / 96610167 / 66738499
Mehboula 65689337
# ID: 1001881

JSKA KARATE CENTRE / VACATION CLASS

Posted on: 6/24/2017 3:15:53 PM | by : JSKA KUWAIT
Location: Abbasiya
'Empower your child with Courage, Confidence and Determination'

Join

JAPAN SHOTOKAN KARATE ASSOCIATION (JSKA - KUWAIT)

* An ISO 9001:2008 Certified Karate Association.
* Fastest Growing Karate Association in the World.
* Branches in more than 80 Countries.
* Updated Syllabus.
* Well Trained Instructor ( 21 years experience in Karate Coaching).
* Convenient Time for Students.
* Transportation Available.

Venue: Rhythm Auditorium, ABBASIYA

For more details please call:
Sensei Mansoor
66731282

Facebook: JSKA KWT
E Mail: [email protected]
Web: www.jskajp.org, www.jskaindia.com, www.jskakuwait.com
# ID: 1001834

tuitions available in maidan hawally

Posted on: 6/24/2017 2:27:11 PM | by : Faheem Contractor
Location: Maidan Hawally
hi,

i am a teacher teaching in a bilingual school.

i will be providing tutions at my home for two hours , 3 days in a week.

the fee will be decided as per the student requirements.

those interested can contact on this number - 55073424

# ID: 1001791

CCNA Classes Avaialble

Posted on: 6/24/2017 1:21:49 PM | by : Anas
Location: Salmiya
we have CCNA classes available for students and professionals with best practices focused on preparing for the real world scenarios and challenge. Classes are conducted individually and in batch.

Contact:97244386
regards
# ID: 1001753

IELTS ,OET , PTE Training & Test Registration Center.

Posted on: 6/24/2017 12:24:17 PM | by : Successlines International Academy - Salmiya- Abbasiya- 69695002-Prof John Mathews
Location: Abbasiya
Training Centers in Abbasiya and Salmiya

British Council and IDP Affiliated IELTS Training & Exam Assistance Center

• Course Period: Three Months
• Unlimited Practice Hours
• Choose Your Own Timing
• Take-Away Learning Materials
• Well-furnished Classrooms
• Advanced Software-enabled Language Lab Facility
• Specialized & Individualized Training for Slow Learners
• Fast Track Training Programme
• Speech Correction Programme
• Technology Assisted Language Correction
• Secure your 7-band and above
• Candidates can do all IELTS examination related procedures including booking of dates, transfer of dates and payment of exam fees at our authorized training center Successlines.

For Salmiya Candidates Training Provided at our Amman Street branch

Contact : Successlines International Academy
Mob: 69695002,60728749, 24311025
# ID: 1001748

Job Oriented Certified Courses

Posted on: 6/24/2017 12:20:26 PM | by : Successlines International Academy - Salmiya- Abbasiya- 69695002
Location: Abbasiya
Successlines International Academy
Contact:69695002,60728749,24311025
Training Center in Abbasiya and Salmiya

Language Training
Ielts ,Toefl ,Pet ,Oet
Communicative English
Business English
English Writing
Arabic (spoken & written)

Computer Courses
M S Word
Basic Excel
PowerPoint
Internet (advance level )
Advance Excel
Intermediate Excel
Microsoft Office (advance level)
Microsoft Access

Tally
Basic Tally
Advanced Tally

Autocad
2D(Civil, Mechanical, Electrical)
3D(Civil, Mechanical, Electrical)

Designing
Adobe Indesign
Adobe Illustrator,
Adobe Photoshop
Coral Draw
Graphic Designing ( photoshop, Illustrator, Indesign, Flash,
After effects)
Web Designing (Photoshop, Illustrator, Flash, HTML)
3D Max & V Ray (Architecture Designing)

Office Administration
(Basic comp, Spoken English, Tally, Arabic)

M.S Project

Programming languages
Oracle DBA
Oracle Developer
C
C++
Java (OCA)
Java (OCP)
Asp.net
Vb.net

Revit
Architecture
MEP
Civil

Management programmes

Primavera
Project Management Professional


Cisco courses
CCNA
CCNP
CCIE (cisco ASA 5520)

Microsoft course (2008,2012)
MCSE
MCITP
# ID: 1001721

HOME TUITION for MATHEMATICS FOR VIII,IX & X standards

Posted on: 6/24/2017 11:53:13 AM | by : Simon Abraham
Location: Mangaf
HOME TUITION for MATHEMATICS FOR VIII,IX & X standards students at FAHAHEEL, MANGAF, Abu khaleefa & Mehbulla areas by an experienced keralite male tutor. Special care for weak students.

Please call .94923406

# ID: 1001693

TUTION MATHS +PHYSICS CLASSES 8 TO 12 MANGAF

Posted on: 6/24/2017 11:18:26 AM | by : Kerala teacher
Location: Mangaf
Dear parents

Special tuition available for Mathematics for class 7th to 12th

LOCATION -
BLOCK 4,
STREET 21
MANGAF

classes taking by a well experienced keralite teacher. More than 3
years experience.

* Result oriented coaching.
* Covering all topics.
* Solving sample and previous years question papers.
* Conducting exams after completing each chapter.
*Easy Teaching Method.
Those who are interested please call. Mob: 66614057

Thanking you
# ID: 1001640

Tuition @ Mangaf Tele-66980211

Posted on: 6/24/2017 10:19:18 AM | by : Tuition @ Mangaf Tele-66980211
Location: Mangaf
Dear Parents,
Tuition classes available in Mangaf for English, Mathematics, Science, Hindi & Computer Science ( including programming languages ) subjects by an experienced lady teacher for LKG to 12th grade students.

*Only Limited Number of Students.
*Special attention to each student.
*Excellent Results oriented approach.
*Easy Teaching Method & Good Explanation about doubts.
*Keynotes and conduct exams after each module.

Parents can contact on: 66980211

# ID: 1001587

CERTIFIED PRACTICING PROJECT MANAGER PROGRAM (CPPM)

Posted on: 6/24/2017 9:24:03 AM | by : RAHUL GUPTA
Location: Fahaheel

Greetings!

Project Management is a unique skill set that requires specialized training. There are important principles that must be understood to successfully manage a project.
There are the triple constraints of time, cost and quality which must be balanced in a project. Project Scope, Risk, and Communication must be managed while leading a team to meet the stakeholder’s expectations.
Course is Suitable For?
Project Managers/Engineers,supervisors .
Modules
Ethics 1&2
Inherently Safer Design
Introduction to Project Management
Managing Project Quality, Time and Cost
Managing Project Scope, Risk and Schedule
Managing Project Execution and Control
Managing Project Teams
Managing Stake Holders and Communications

COURSE DURATIN:20 DAYS

KUWAIT: 65916313/6618104
www.niep.in,
[email protected],
FaceBook:https://www.facebook.com/niepindia

# ID: 1001480

Ladies tailoring service

Posted on: 6/23/2017 11:46:02 PM | by : Ladies Tailoring service
Location: Salmiya
Hi frinds ladies tailoring is available all ladies suit stiching Chudidharsuit and kurti any body stitch call me 66836339 whatsaap
# ID: 1001231

TUTION MATHS PHYSICS MANGAF BLOCK 4 66614057

Posted on: 6/23/2017 1:19:23 PM | by : Kerala teacher
Location: Mangaf
Dear parents
tuition available for Mathematics and physics for class 7th to 12th

LOCATION -
BLOCK 4,
STREET 21
MANGAF

classes taking by a well experienced keralite teacher. More than 3
years experience.

* Result oriented coaching.
* Covering all topics.
* Solving sample and previous years question papers.
* Conducting exams after completing each chapter.
*Easy Teaching Method.
Those who are interested please call. Mob: 66614057

Thanking you
# ID: 1001207

Tuitions available in Salmiya Block-10 next to ICSK Amman Branch

Posted on: 6/23/2017 12:54:35 PM | by : Fahed Sayed
Location: Salmiya
Tuitions available for Physics, Chemistry, Maths and Hindi by professionally qualified Engineers.

Few Seats available for Physics and Chemistry for Standard XI.

Interested persons can contact at 65895928.

Regards
# ID: 1001182

Summer class crash course

Posted on: 6/23/2017 12:25:45 PM | by : Summer tutions
Location: Salmiya
Crash course for class X for Physics, Chemistry, English and Maths by experienced sir guaranteed to give you a head start for the Academic session! :)
# ID: 1001165

Tuition / Vacation Coaching classes available @ Mangaf.

Posted on: 6/23/2017 11:47:56 AM | by : Tuition / Vacation Coaching classes available @ Mangaf.
Location: Mangaf
Tuition/ Vacation Coaching classes available for all subject
(except Arabic) for classes LKG to 7th std, by a well qualified and experienced teacher, working in an Indian school with 8 years experience.

Special attention for weak students in Maths, English and Science.
The class project / Holiday assignment are also done.

Mangaf, block - 4
Interested parents please contact - 66137467
12345678910...


Disclaimer
IndiansinKuwait.com is not responsible for content other than its own and makes no warranties or guarantees about the products or services that are advertised.



How to post my Advertisement? Its easy! Click here to post your advertisement.
You need to login, if you are not already logged into IIK. If you are not yet a member, you can register here.

Dear readers, we have noticed that our readers who posted classified advertisements in this site are getting a fake email, claiming that it is sent by IIK Admin and asking them to provide the login id and password for IIK. Please note that any such mails are FAKE and IIK will never ask you to provide your IIK account password. We request you all to please don't reply to any such emails you received